seni cok seviyorum. her zaman sevecegim!

English translation: I love you so much. And I will love you for ever.

02:11 Apr 20, 2005
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Turkish term or phrase: seni cok seviyorum. her zaman sevecegim!
friend told me this to make me feel better
Farley
English translation:I love you so much. And I will love you for ever.
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Grading comment
thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6I love you so much. And I will love you for ever.
Selcuk Akyuz
5 +2I love you and always will.
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
5I love you a lot. I will always love you!
najma


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
I love you so much. And I will love you for ever.


Explanation:
...


Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Can Altinbay
19 mins

agree  Özden Arıkan
59 mins

agree  Martina Burkert
1 hr

agree  Alp Berker
2 hrs

agree  Balaban Cerit
4 hrs

agree  Serkan Doğan
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I love you a lot. I will always love you!


Explanation:
it can be "i love too much.' her zaman is 'always' here

najma
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I love you and always will.


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nuray Sümbültepe
3 hrs

agree  Özden Arıkan
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search