International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Kadro / Derece - Kademe

English translation: Position / Tier - Level

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Kadro / Derece - Kademe
English translation:Position / Tier - Level
Entered by: Erkan Dogan

19:34 Dec 14, 2016
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Görev Belgesi
Turkish term or phrase: Kadro / Derece - Kademe
Kadro / Derece - Kademe : 1 / 1 - 4 olarak geçiyor görev belgesinde sabit olarak nasıl kullanılıyor
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
Position / Tier - Level
Explanation:
Buradaki maas derecelendirme olceginde kullanilir bu. Isgal ettiginiz pozisyon kadro, derece tier (Tier-2, Tier-2) ve kademe level olarak geciyor. Ancak kademe her yerde uygulanmiyor. Saygilar,
Selected response from:

Erkan Dogan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Category / Grade - Step
Zeki Güler
5Position / Tier - Level
Erkan Dogan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Position / Tier - Level


Explanation:
Buradaki maas derecelendirme olceginde kullanilir bu. Isgal ettiginiz pozisyon kadro, derece tier (Tier-2, Tier-2) ve kademe level olarak geciyor. Ancak kademe her yerde uygulanmiyor. Saygilar,

Erkan Dogan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Category / Grade - Step


Explanation:
Bu ne acele Sami Bey.
4 puanımı isterim :)

https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E39904_01/hcm92pbr0/eng/hcm/hfps/...

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search