PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

deposit

English translation: emanet olarak vermek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:deposit
English translation:emanet olarak vermek
Entered by: Bülent Avcı

17:19 Feb 25, 2020
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Turkish term or phrase: deposit
Moreover, Supplier shall deposit
source code and technical documentation of the product with its choice of 3rd party company.
Bülent Avcı
Turkey
emanet olarak vermek
Explanation:
Burada üçüncü kişiye emanet edilmesi istenmektedir.
Selected response from:

Ali Göznek
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1emanet olarak vermek
Ali Göznek
5sağlamak
Salih1946
4Arz etmek
AJ Ablooglu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emanet olarak vermek


Explanation:
Burada üçüncü kişiye emanet edilmesi istenmektedir.


    Reference: http://tureng.com
Ali Göznek
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Çağatay Duruk
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arz etmek


Explanation:
Bu durumda tedarik etmek yada arz etmek le es anlamli. Teknik bilgilerin, ve anladigim kadari ile programin kaynagini 3 cu sahislar uzerinden tedarik edebilmeli...

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sağlamak


Explanation:
Böyle tanımlıyorum, her ne kadar müellifi tahmin edememiş olsam da.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search