UKCA

English translation: Birleşik Krallık Merkez Makamı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:UKCA
English translation:Birleşik Krallık Merkez Makamı
Entered by: educulus

08:33 Dec 24, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / UKCA
Turkish term or phrase: UKCA
REQUEST FOR MUTUAL LEGAL ASSİSTANCE SENT TO THE UNITED KINGDOM CENTRAL AUTHORITY
ayseumit
Birleşik Krallık Merkez Makamı
Explanation:
Ben yıllardır Adalet Bakanlığının belgelerini çeviririm ve hep bu karşılığı veregelmişimdir.
Selected response from:

educulus
Turkey
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Birleşik Krallık Merkezi Hükümeti
Erkan Dogan
5Birleşik Krallık Merkezi İdaresi
Salih1946
5Birleşik Krallık Merkez Makamı
educulus
3Birlesik Krallik Merkezi Otorite
ATIL KAYHAN
3İngiltere Merkezi Makamı
Tim Drayton


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Birlesik Krallik Merkezi Otorite


Explanation:
BKMO

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Birleşik Krallık Merkezi Hükümeti


Explanation:
veya "Merkezi Yönetimi".

Erkan Dogan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nagme Yazgin
17 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Birleşik Krallık Merkez Makamı


Explanation:
Ben yıllardır Adalet Bakanlığının belgelerini çeviririm ve hep bu karşılığı veregelmişimdir.

educulus
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
İngiltere Merkezi Makamı


Explanation:
Gördüğüm resmi evraklarda böyle geçer. İngiltere'de istinabe ile ilgili olan işlemler yapan makamdır. Örneğin:

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:ptqIHU5...

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 240

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Birleşik Krallık Merkezi İdaresi


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search