Kök mirascılık

English translation: core inheritance

22:43 Feb 3, 2012
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: Kök mirascılık
Istanbul 8. Sulh Hukuk Mahkemesinin xx.xx.xxxx. tarih ve xxxxx sayılı kök mirascılık belgesi fotokopisi
Özlem Yousseinof
English translation:core inheritance
Explanation:
Kesin budur diyemiyorum maalesef. Ekteki linkte benzer bir kullanım var. Avukat bir arkadaşa danıştım. Cevap gelince buraya yazarım. Kolay gelsin.

http://books.google.ie/books?id=R16hSpCuzLQC&pg=PA167&dq="co...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days14 hrs (2012-02-07 13:26:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Avukat arkadaş ' 'original inheritance' daha uygun gibi geliyor.' dedi ama yine de kesin budur demek zor.
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
Yardimlarinizi icin tesekkur ederim
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lineage heirship
Salih1946
3core inheritance
Mehmet Hascan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lineage heirship


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 116
Notes to answerer
Asker: Yardiminiz icin tesekkur ederim! :)


3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
core inheritance


Explanation:
Kesin budur diyemiyorum maalesef. Ekteki linkte benzer bir kullanım var. Avukat bir arkadaşa danıştım. Cevap gelince buraya yazarım. Kolay gelsin.

http://books.google.ie/books?id=R16hSpCuzLQC&pg=PA167&dq="co...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days14 hrs (2012-02-07 13:26:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Avukat arkadaş ' 'original inheritance' daha uygun gibi geliyor.' dedi ama yine de kesin budur demek zor.

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Yardimlarinizi icin tesekkur ederim
Notes to answerer
Asker: Öneriniz için teşekkür ederim! :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search