verasetin iptali

English translation: cancellation of inheritance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:verasetin iptali
English translation:cancellation of inheritance
Entered by: Özlem Yousseinof

22:51 Feb 3, 2012
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: verasetin iptali
Kadıköy 5. Sulh Hukuk Mahkemesinin xx.xx.xxxx. tarih ve xxxxx sayılı verasetin iptali kararı fotokopisi
Özlem Yousseinof
cancellation of inheritance
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Derya Aydın
Grading comment
yardiminiz icin tesekkur ederim! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ademption
Salih1946
5cancellation of inheritance
Derya Aydın
4revocation of inheritance rights
Mehmet Hascan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revocation of inheritance rights


Explanation:
Sadece bir öneri.

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 74
Notes to answerer
Asker: Yardiminiz icin tesekkur ederim!


3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cancellation of inheritance


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/#hl=tr&cp=1&gs_id=5e&xhr=t&q=%22can...
Derya Aydın
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
yardiminiz icin tesekkur ederim! :)

3 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ademption


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 116
Notes to answerer
Asker: Yardiminiz icin tesekkur ederim! Fakat bøyle bir aciklama buldum: ademption: Situation where a property bequeathed to a person at the time of writing of a will cannot be transferred to him or her upon the death of the will maker (testator) because it is no longer a part of the testator's estate. It may be caused by the destruction, loss, or sale of the bequest in the intervening period





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search