reeskont faiziyle birlikte

English translation: including/together with the rediscount interest

09:52 Oct 25, 2013
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: reeskont faiziyle birlikte
Bu nedenlerle 10.000 gbp (İngiliz sSterlini ) maktu manevi tazminatın olay tarihinden itibaren işleyecek reeskont faiziyle birlikte davalı şirketten alınarak müvekkile ödenmesini talep ediyoruz
aysemines
English translation:including/together with the rediscount interest
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1including/together with the rediscount interest
Raffi Jamgocyan
5with interest
turkceng
5 -1including its bank rate
Salih1946


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
including/together with the rediscount interest


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tim Drayton: Yes, or 'along with'.
3 hrs
  -> thanks :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with interest


Explanation:
Bu nedenlerle 10.000 gbp (İngiliz Sterlini ) maktu manevi tazminatın olay tarihinden itibaren işleyecek reeskont faiziyle birlikte davalı şirketten alınarak müvekkile ödenmesini talep ediyoruz

Accordingly, we request the defendant company pay flat reparations of GBP 10,000 (British Pounds) to the client to cover non-pecuniary damages, with interest calculated using rediscount rates, starting the date the incident occurred

turkceng
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
including its bank rate


Explanation:
Alternate

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: "its bank rate"?
44 mins
  -> Yes, my huckleberry fan!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search