reliance

English translation: menfi (zarar)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:reliance
English translation:menfi (zarar)
Entered by: Aziz Kural

19:34 Nov 18, 2013
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Disclaimer and Security Report
Turkish term or phrase: reliance
FOR ANY SUBMISSIONS YOU MAKE, OR FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, RELIANCE, EXEMPLARY OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, LOSS OF PROFITS, LOSS OF EXPECTED SAVINGS, OR ANY OTHER NON-DIRECT DAMAGES HOWSOEVER CAUSED WHETHER OR NOT WE HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE LIKELIHOOD OR POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES
Aziz Kural
Turkey
menfi (zarar)
Explanation:
Reliance damages = menfi zarar
Selected response from:

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5menfi (zarar)
Tim Drayton
3itimada dayalı (zarar)
Serdar Usta


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
itimada dayalı (zarar)


Explanation:
Aslında tam karşılığı bu olmakla birlikte şurada "olumsuz zarar" olarak çevrilmiş:

http://www.taa.gov.tr/dosya/dergiler/lj4/files/assets/basic-...

Serdar Usta
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
menfi (zarar)


Explanation:
Reliance damages = menfi zarar

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search