Hukuk tevzi dosyası

English translation: Case Allocation File

19:51 Mar 22, 2018
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: Hukuk tevzi dosyası
Sayman mutemedi alındısınin Dosya Numarası satırında yer almakta.
Renata I
Russian Federation
English translation:Case Allocation File
Explanation:
Just guessing..
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Case Allocation File
Baran Keki
4 -2Legal dispatch file
Salih1946


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Case Allocation File


Explanation:
Just guessing..

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tijen Kalfaoglu: Allocate ifadesi burada distribute ifadesinden çok daha doğru, o yüzden katılıyorum. http://www.acikogretimadalet.com/tevzi-memuru-vasitasiyla-da...
4 days
  -> Teşekkürler Tijen hanım

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Legal dispatch file


Explanation:
IMHO

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: Bad machine translation. https://translate.google.com/#tr/en/Hukuk tevzi dosyası
1 hr
  -> Too bad comment! Yet nobody cares!

disagree  Tim Drayton: 'Tevzi' means 'distribution, apportionment, delivery' not 'dispatch'.
19 hrs
  -> Referral could be better, yet it was a quick definition when struggling with a heavy translation at night.

disagree  Tijen Kalfaoglu: "dispatch" is not appropriate
3 days 23 hrs

agree  legist onice: Adliyelerde hukuk mahkemeleri için hukuk tevzi büroları var. Dava açıldığında bu bürodan mahkemelere davalar dağıtılıyor. Bu bilgi referans alınarak bir çeviri yapıldığında “distribution office file of civil court” gibi bir çeviri olabilir
94 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search