ihtiyati haciz ve ihtiyati tahakkuk

English translation: provisional seizure and precautionary assessment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:ihtiyati haciz ve ihtiyati tahakkuk
English translation:provisional seizure and precautionary assessment
Entered by: laludy

13:33 Jul 25, 2018
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: ihtiyati haciz ve ihtiyati tahakkuk
"ihtiyati haciz ve ihtiyati tahakkuk" un ingilizce çevirinde yardımcı olabilir misiniz?
laludy
Turkey
attachment and precautionary assessment
Explanation:
İhtiyati tahakkuk, ileride tahakkuk edecek olan amme alacağının daha önceden tahsil güvenliğini sağlamak için yapılan tahakkuk olarak tanımlanabilir. http://www.vdd.com.tr/ihtiyati-tahakkuk-muessesesi.html
İhtiyati tahakkuk = Precautionary assessment (assessment burada tax assessment (vergi tahakkuku) anlamındadır.
Selected response from:

Ali Göznek
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5attachment and precautionary assessment
Ali Göznek
5 -1Interim injunction and precautionary accrual
Salih1946
4provisional attachment - (İhtiyati Haciz )
legist onice
3provisional seizure and provisional accrual
Baran Keki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provisional seizure and provisional accrual


Explanation:
ihtiyati tahakkuk kısmından çok emin değilim..

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attachment and precautionary assessment


Explanation:
İhtiyati tahakkuk, ileride tahakkuk edecek olan amme alacağının daha önceden tahsil güvenliğini sağlamak için yapılan tahakkuk olarak tanımlanabilir. http://www.vdd.com.tr/ihtiyati-tahakkuk-muessesesi.html
İhtiyati tahakkuk = Precautionary assessment (assessment burada tax assessment (vergi tahakkuku) anlamındadır.


    Reference: http://tureng.com
    Reference: http://www.vdd.com.tr/ihtiyati-tahakkuk-muessesesi.html
Ali Göznek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provisional attachment - (İhtiyati Haciz )


Explanation:
İhtiyati haciz hukukumuzda İcra ve İflas Kanununda düzenlenmiş bir müessesedir. Özetle; İhtiyati haciz borçluya tebligat yapılmadan, mahkeme kararı ile belli bir teminat karşılığı geçici haciz konulmasıdır. İhtiyati haczin uygulanmasından sonra yasal sürede normal haciz başlatılmazsa kendiliğinden kalkmaktadır. provisional attachment kullanılıyor ancak ihtiyati tedbir için de bu terimi kullandıkları oluyor. Karışabiliyor. Lien de bir başka alt. terim

legist onice
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Interim injunction and precautionary accrual


Explanation:
Alternative

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tim Drayton: An injunction is a court order compelling somebody to do or not to do something. "Haciz" is seizure or attachment.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search