tebliğ memuru

English translation: process server

11:51 Nov 29, 2018
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: tebliğ memuru
Tebliğ memuru ibaresini nasıl çevirebilirim?

Teşekkürler
filiz oz
Turkey
English translation:process server
Explanation:
oturmuş bir terimdir
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4process server
Raffi Jamgocyan
4notification officer
Baran Keki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notification officer


Explanation:
ben olsam böyle derdim

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
process server


Explanation:
oturmuş bir terimdir


    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Service_of_process
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Metin Demirel
10 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Metin Bey:)

agree  Çağatay Duruk
52 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Çağatay Bey:)

agree  Haluk Aka, Chartered Linguist, MCIL: process server it is - you've been served :)
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Haluk Bey:)

agree  Salih1946
2 days 17 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search