müşteki ve davacı arasındaki fark ne dir?

English translation: complainant & plaintiff

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:müşteki & davacı
English translation:complainant & plaintiff
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

21:32 Oct 16, 2004
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: müşteki ve davacı arasındaki fark ne dir?
Davacı :Kamu hukuku
Müşteki : Ayşe....... olarak geçiyor metin
Davacıya "plaintiff" müştekiye "complainant" dedim ama iyimi yaptım bilmiyorum.
teşekkürler
kilimanjaro
Açıklamaya bakınız
Explanation:
plaintiff:a person who brings a legal action
complainant:the party who makes the complaint in a legal action or proceeding

davacı:Dava eden kimse, müddei
müşteki:Yakınan, sızlanan, şikâyetçi.
Selected response from:

gulser (X)
Grading comment
Kamu hukuku "plaintiff" midir yoksa "complainant" mı?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Açıklamaya bakınız
gulser (X)
5 +1Aşağıdaki açıklamkalara bakınız:
Adil Sönmez (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Açıklamaya bakınız


Explanation:
plaintiff:a person who brings a legal action
complainant:the party who makes the complaint in a legal action or proceeding

davacı:Dava eden kimse, müddei
müşteki:Yakınan, sızlanan, şikâyetçi.

gulser (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Kamu hukuku "plaintiff" midir yoksa "complainant" mı?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
7 mins
  -> tsk.

agree  Emine Fougner
2 hrs
  -> tsk.

agree  1964
2 hrs
  -> tsk .

agree  Nizamettin Yigit
10 hrs

agree  Serkan Doğan
11 hrs

agree  senin
12 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
1 day 10 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
müşteki ve davacı arasındaki fark ne dir?
Aşağıdaki açıklamkalara bakınız:


Explanation:
Davacı, İtiraz eden, şikayet eden kimse => Complainant
Davacı,dava eden; müddei => Litigant
davacı (dava eden) => Plaintiff
davalı (dava edilen, maznun, müddei aleyh, sanık)=>Defendant

Kaynak: İngilizce – Türkçe İktisadi Ticari Hukuki Terimler Sözlüğü, Pars Tuğlacı

Müşteki => Complainant, complainer

Kaynak: The Golden Dictionary, Turkish - English


Adil Sönmez (X)
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
3 hrs
  -> Gracias !!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search