Çift çatkılı

English translation: Double construction bag

19:37 Feb 7, 2018
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Güvenlik bilgi formu
Turkish term or phrase: Çift çatkılı
Ambalajlama / Kaplarda Kullanılan Malzeme Tipi: Ürün genelde büyük torbalar içerisinde piyasaya arz edilir. Çift çatkılı büyük torbaların kullanılmaması tavsiye edilir.
Renata I
Russian Federation
English translation:Double construction bag
Explanation:
IMHO

very rare usage, a special kind of bag, airtight.
Selected response from:

Emin Arı
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Double construction bag
Emin Arı
4Sandwich construction
Salih1946
3With double frame
Baran Keki


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Double construction bag


Explanation:
IMHO

very rare usage, a special kind of bag, airtight.

Emin Arı
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
With double frame


Explanation:
I am not sure about the context so I'd suggest this:
Big bags with double frame

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sandwich construction


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sandwich-structured_composite

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search