Tam cumle lutfen

English translation: cumle

16:05 Dec 16, 2003
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Turkish term or phrase: Tam cumle lutfen
yukarda huviyeti yazilmis isbu vakada sualleri dogru oldugu ve gosterildigi ikametgahimda yapilcak herhangi bir tebligati sahsima yapilmis oldugunu kabul edecegimi gosterir ikemetgah senedidir.
Guetta
France
English translation:cumle
Explanation:
The undersigned hereby certifies and agrees that the above information is true and correct, and that any notice to be served to the above address will be deemed to have been properly served to the undersigned.

Şimdi! neden ikamet lafı yok, çünkü ikamet ilmuhaberinin altına yazılmış :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 16:55:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tebligat is plural of tebliğ.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 17:00:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tebligat is plural of tebliğ.
Selected response from:

TKR (X)
Grading comment
cok tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cumle
TKR (X)
5 +1residence paper
atb (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cumle


Explanation:
The undersigned hereby certifies and agrees that the above information is true and correct, and that any notice to be served to the above address will be deemed to have been properly served to the undersigned.

Şimdi! neden ikamet lafı yok, çünkü ikamet ilmuhaberinin altına yazılmış :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 16:55:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tebligat is plural of tebliğ.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 17:00:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tebligat is plural of tebliğ.


TKR (X)
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
cok tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
4 hrs

agree  UTEB
5 hrs

agree  Ali YANDIK
22 hrs

agree  Özlem Temizöz
2 days 1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
residence paper


Explanation:
This is the residence paper for me whose identity information was given above, and I will declare that all answers on this document are true and accept that all legal notices will arrive to the specified domicile address shall be deemed to be reached me.

atb (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TKR (X): tekrar bir okusan derim :)
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search