kırık doğru

English translation: Broken line

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:kırık doğru
English translation:Broken line
Entered by: MrUnknown

06:56 Aug 9, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Turkish term or phrase: kırık doğru
Geometrideki kirik dogru.
sususutestisi
Broken line
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

MrUnknown
Turkey
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Broken line
MrUnknown
5fault line
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Broken line


Explanation:
***


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Broken+line
MrUnknown
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz
8 days

143 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fault line


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search