Fan Kademesi (MAP)

English translation: range of ventilator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Fan Kademesi (MAP)
English translation:range of ventilator
Entered by: Mehmet Hascan

09:49 Dec 9, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Boilers
Turkish term or phrase: Fan Kademesi (MAP)
Atık Gaz Tahliye Tipi B22’ ye göre Fan Kademesi (MAP) Seçimi

Thanks
Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
range of ventilator
Explanation:
range of ventilator

MAP: mean airway pressure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2010-12-09 10:37:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tanımlanan parçayı görmeden kesin budur demek zor. 'range of electric fan' de olabilir.
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(Diyagram - Uyumlu) Fan Level (Selection
Salih1946
5fan stage
Murat Baş
4fan stage
Emin Arı
3range of ventilator
Mehmet Hascan


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fan stage


Explanation:
imho

Emin Arı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
range of ventilator


Explanation:
range of ventilator

MAP: mean airway pressure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2010-12-09 10:37:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tanımlanan parçayı görmeden kesin budur demek zor. 'range of electric fan' de olabilir.

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fan stage


Explanation:
"selection of fan stage"


    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/#hl=tr&biw=1291&bih=560&q=%22select...
Murat Baş
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Diyagram - Uyumlu) Fan Level (Selection


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search