aort üç kasplı

English translation: three leaflets of the aortic valve

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:aort üç kasplı
English translation:three leaflets of the aortic valve

14:29 Sep 3, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-09-06 15:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Turkish term or phrase: aort üç kasplı
In a medical report with diagnosis of SYSTOLIC DYSFUNCTION

any help appreciated
Paris Brooker
United Kingdom
three leaflets of the aortic valve
Explanation:
three leaflets (cusps) of the aortic valve
Selected response from:

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Grading comment
Perfect, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1three leaflets of the aortic valve
AJ Ablooglu
4Tricuspid aortic valve
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
4 -1Aort with Capace-3
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
three leaflets of the aortic valve


Explanation:
three leaflets (cusps) of the aortic valve

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Perfect, thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FATİH ORUÇ
1 hr

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tricuspid aortic valve


Explanation:
Tricuspid valve or right atrioventricular valve


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tricuspid_valve
    https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk00wzc8reqzcz4t4iR8hEMZqajfElA%3A1599146228670&ei=9AhRX87CKIqZ1fAP_ouM-AI&q=%22tricuspid+aortic+valv
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 day 20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Aort with Capace-3


Explanation:
https://issuu.com/katymorgan9/docs/cas-003__comptia_advanced... and

https://www.tandfonline.com/doi/abs/10.1517/14728222.2013.74...

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: No results found for "Aort with Capace-3" https://www.google.com/search?q="Aort with Capace-3"&rlz=1C1...
5 mins
  -> If the definitions of google are not truesometimes true due to being MT!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search