Haliyle

English translation: Discharged in stable condition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Haliyle
English translation:Discharged in stable condition
Entered by: Aziz Kural

23:21 Oct 28, 2013
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Doctor\'s report
Turkish term or phrase: Haliyle
Notları kontrol ederken bu terimi nasıl çevirmem gerektiğini düşünmemeişim ama bayağı zor gibi:
Çıkış Durumu
X İyilşeme/Düzelme
X Haliyle
X Kötülşeme
X Exitus
X Sevk
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Discharged in stable condition
Explanation:
(haliyle taburcu için) in stable condition kullanıyorum
Selected response from:

betül asiye karpuzcu
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Discharged in stable condition
betül asiye karpuzcu
3under a health condition of ...
myillmazz1
2 +1As is
Mehmet Ali Bahıt


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
As is


Explanation:
Konuya çok uzagim ama diğer durumlardan hareketle böyle bir anlamı var sanki. Anlaşılacağı gibi sadece bir tahminde bulunuyorum

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2013-10-28 23:58:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Confidence level 2 değil 1 olacaktı bu arada. ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2013-10-28 23:58:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"No change" de denebilir belki.

Mehmet Ali Bahıt
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: Sie haben recht, Ihre Beschreibung ist sicherlich richtig.
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Discharged in stable condition


Explanation:
(haliyle taburcu için) in stable condition kullanıyorum

betül asiye karpuzcu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: Çokça teşekkürler. Bu en başta sorduğum 'ek' kelimesine nasıl bir çeviri yapıyorsunuz öğrenebilir miyim? Yoksa çok mu geç oldu? Selamlar, Aziz


1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
under a health condition of ...


Explanation:
you may write any disease thereto

myillmazz1
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search