parçalı kese

English translation: partial incision

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:parçalı kesi
English translation:partial incision
Entered by: Selcuk Akyuz

14:09 Dec 8, 2016
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / adli tıp muayenesi
Turkish term or phrase: parçalı kese
''Cesetin fiziki yapılan muayenesinde ... sol diz ön orta hattan başlayıp dış yandan arka orta hatta kadar teldon hasarıda oluşturan parçalı kese olduğu...''

Bir de anladığım kadarıyla teldon değil tendon olacak?
Renata I
Russian Federation
partial incision
Explanation:
Partial kısmından emin değilim, literatürde başka terimler de kullanılıyor olabilir. Ama kese değil kesi (incision).
Selected response from:

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1partial incision
Selcuk Akyuz
4partial sac
MS13
3partial cyst
Harold Lemel
5 -2Sectional pouch
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Sectional pouch


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=sectional pouch in human ...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: https://www.google.com.mx/search?q=medicine "sectional pouch...
28 mins

disagree  Tuncay Kurt: chicken translation?
37 mins
  -> Thanks for your comment describing exacttly yourself!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partial cyst


Explanation:
See references:

https://www.google.com/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&e...

Bence de teldon yerinde "tendon" olmasi lazim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day5 hrs (2016-12-09 19:56:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Use of pouch as suggested by Salih instead of cyst may also be OK --- as in "partial pouch"

See: https://www.google.com/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&e...

Harold Lemel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parçalı kesi
partial incision


Explanation:
Partial kısmından emin değilim, literatürde başka terimler de kullanılıyor olabilir. Ama kese değil kesi (incision).

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Dilşen: Cümledeki kullanım haklı olduğunuzu gösteriyor.
1 day 11 hrs

3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partial sac


Explanation:
http://www.turkiyeklinikleri.com/article/tr-lipiodollu-dakri...

Lipiodollü Dakriyosistografideki Kese Büyüklüğü ile Eksternal Dakriyosistorinostominin Başarısı Arasındaki İlişkinin Değerlendirilmesi
EVALUATION OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE SAC SIZE IN LIPIODOL DACRYOCYSTOGRAPHY AND THE SURGICAL SUCCESS OF EXTERNAL DACRYOCYSTORHINOSTOMY

"kese" için "sac" kullanılıyor.

"parçalı kese" için "partial sac" yada "sac with parts" kullanabilirsiniz sanıyorum.





MS13
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search