Takip ve Fiksasyon

English translation: tissue processing and fixation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Takip ve Fiksasyon
English translation:tissue processing and fixation
Entered by: altugk

14:23 Apr 4, 2018
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Hastane Raporu Formu
Turkish term or phrase: Takip ve Fiksasyon
OR, was measured as : right:+1.00 -0.50 x 113 left:+1.25 -0.75 x 154. Takip ve fiksasyon var. On ve arka segment doğal olarak izlendi

Görsel muayene kısmında yazılıdır...
Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
tissue processing and fixation
Explanation:
Histoloji terimi olarak bu şekilde geçiyor Aziz Bey.

İyi çalışmalar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-04-04 14:35:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Referans eklemeyi unutmuşum:

http://www.turkjpath.org/pdf/pdf_APJ_676.pdf
https://journals.lww.com/ajsp/Abstract/2000/07000/Effect_of_...
Selected response from:

altugk
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tissue processing and fixation
altugk
4Trace an d fixation
Salih1946


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tissue processing and fixation


Explanation:
Histoloji terimi olarak bu şekilde geçiyor Aziz Bey.

İyi çalışmalar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-04-04 14:35:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Referans eklemeyi unutmuşum:

http://www.turkjpath.org/pdf/pdf_APJ_676.pdf
https://journals.lww.com/ajsp/Abstract/2000/07000/Effect_of_...

altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler... Aziz


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mert Dirice
27 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Mert Bey.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trace an d fixation


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search