International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Çalıştırılamayacağı İşler

English translation: restrictions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Çalıştırılamayacağı İşler
English translation:restrictions
Entered by: Aziz Kural

14:54 Apr 4, 2018
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Hastane Raporu Formu
Turkish term or phrase: Çalıştırılamayacağı İşler
Oturmuş terim ve genel ifade gerekiyor.

Tşkrlr
Çalştırılamıyacağı işlerin niteliği (başlık)
Aziz Kural
Turkey
restrictions
Explanation:
Aziz Bey birkaç gün önce EN-TR çevirisini yaptığım bir sağlık raporunun ilgili bölüm başlığı bu şekildeydi. İnternette de genel kullanımı bu şekilde.

İyi çalışmalar.
Selected response from:

altugk
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vocational Restrictions
Baran Keki
4restrictions
altugk
4 -1Professional handicaps
Salih1946
3tasks for which (so) cannot be employed
Mert Dirice


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasks for which (so) cannot be employed


Explanation:
Bağlamsız en fazla bir öneri sayılır

Mert Dirice
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restrictions


Explanation:
Aziz Bey birkaç gün önce EN-TR çevirisini yaptığım bir sağlık raporunun ilgili bölüm başlığı bu şekildeydi. İnternette de genel kullanımı bu şekilde.

İyi çalışmalar.

altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler Altuğ Bey


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vocational Restrictions


Explanation:
Sanki bu şekilde daha uygun gibi...
http://www.registerherald.com/opinion/columns/4789/vocationa...

Baran Keki
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Professional handicaps


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tim Drayton: A handicap is a hindrance; something that holds you back.
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search