film kaplı tablet

English translation: film-coated tablet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:film kaplı tablet
English translation:film-coated tablet
Entered by: Alp Berker

04:33 Feb 11, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Turkish term or phrase: film kaplı tablet
ilaclarla ilgili
Alp Berker
United States
film-coated tablet
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

ozan karakış
Turkey
Grading comment
herkesin yardimi icin cok tesekkurler :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9film-coated tablet
ozan karakış
5laminated tablet
Salih YILDIRIM


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
film-coated tablet


Explanation:
...

ozan karakış
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
herkesin yardimi icin cok tesekkurler :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özgür Salman
2 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Mine Lorca
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Translator-21
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Ali Bayraktar
3 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Tuncay Kurt
3 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Selma Dogan
3 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Bayram Erkul
13 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Serkan Doğan
1 day 1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Taner Göde
1 day 22 hrs

312 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laminated tablet


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search