pelte

English translation: paste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:pelte
English translation:paste
Entered by: Gülnur Seyhanoğlu

14:27 Feb 17, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / farmasötik
Turkish term or phrase: pelte
Nişasta peltesi hazırlamak yerine nişastanın bir bölümünün pre-jelatinize nişasta ile değiştirilmesi granülasyonun doğrudan su püskürtülerek yapılmasını mükün kılmakta, dolayısıyla daha kolay bir üretim sağlamaktadır.
selma dogan
paste
Explanation:
starch paste ta da starch emulsion kullanılabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-02-22 19:31:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.pharmpedia.com/Tablet:Formulation_of_tablets/Bind...
Selected response from:

Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Grading comment
"paste" ifadesini kullanıyorum. herkese teşekkürler..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4gel
M. Guroy (X)
4paste
Gülnur Seyhanoğlu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gel


Explanation:
http://sciencelinks.jp/j-east/article/200104/000020010400A08...

M. Guroy (X)
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATIL KAYHAN
28 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  ceren gunger
4 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  MutercimTR
4 days
  -> teşekkürler

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paste


Explanation:
starch paste ta da starch emulsion kullanılabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-02-22 19:31:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.pharmpedia.com/Tablet:Formulation_of_tablets/Bind...

Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
"paste" ifadesini kullanıyorum. herkese teşekkürler..




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search