işlem takip numarası

English translation: tracking number

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:işlem takip numarası
English translation:tracking number
Entered by: Tuncay Kurt

10:35 Mar 17, 2011
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / ilaç ruhsat başvurusu
Turkish term or phrase: işlem takip numarası
“İlaç Ruhsat Başvurusu Gönder” butonu tıklandıktan sonra alınan işlem takip
numarası kağıt kopya halinde sunulacak Modül 1’de yer alan üst yazıda belirtilir (bu
aşamada yalnızca Modül 1 basılmış olarak Genel Müdürlüğe teslim edilecek olup
başvuru ekinde teslim edilecek olan elektronik medya içerisinde tüm modüller
sunulmalıdır).
Tuncay Kurt
Turkey
tracking number
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tracking number
Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
5 +2transaction tracking number
Gulay Baran
5Process tracking number
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tracking number


Explanation:


Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Teşekkürler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ceren Coşar: Bence bu yeterli, illa bir kelime ile tamlama halinde kullanılmak istenirse "application tracking number" daha mantıklı gibi, başvurunun takibi yapılıyor çünkü. Transaction, banka işlemlerine denir
49 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Yigit Ati: Tracking number sadece. Katılıyorum.
4 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Selma Dogan
8 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  BETA LANGUAGE
1 day 10 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transaction tracking number


Explanation:
Yapılan işleme ait bir takip numarası olduğundan, sorulan sorunun cevabı tam olarak bu olmalı...

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bunchi
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Erkan Dogan
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Process tracking number


Explanation:
Imho

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search