light milky emulsion

English translation: hafif sıvı emülsiyon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:light milky emulsion
English translation:hafif sıvı emülsiyon
Entered by: Aziz Kural

14:14 May 10, 2013
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Beauty Products
Turkish term or phrase: light milky emulsion
Transforms into a light milky emulsion with water

Selamlar,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
hafif sıvı emülsiyon
Explanation:
"Hafif sıvı bir emülsiyon" şeklinde kullanılır.
Selected response from:

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2açık renk süte benzer emülsiyon
Berk Ozen
5hafif sıvı emülsiyon
Gulay Baran


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hafif sıvı emülsiyon


Explanation:
"Hafif sıvı bir emülsiyon" şeklinde kullanılır.

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
açık renk süte benzer emülsiyon


Explanation:
Su eklendiğinde açık renk, süte benzer (süt görünümlü) emülsiyona dönüşür.... gibi

Suyla karıştırılıyor yanılmıyorsam, ama yine de pek emin değilim...
Bir de ağırlığından ziyade, görünümünden bahsediyor olabilir...

Selamlar



    Reference: http://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Em%C3%BClsiyon
Berk Ozen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ensarkaya
19 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Yusef: hafif sütümsü
10 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search