güvenli elektronik imzalı aslı ile aynıdır.

English translation: It is true copy of the original with secure e-signature

16:45 Nov 5, 2013
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Bakanlık yazışmaları
Turkish term or phrase: güvenli elektronik imzalı aslı ile aynıdır.
Bu belge 5070 sayılı elektronik imza kanuna göre güvenli elektronik imza ile imzalanmıştır.
Güvenli elektronik imzalı aslı ile aynıdır.
Eren Kutlu Carnì
Italy
English translation:It is true copy of the original with secure e-signature
Explanation:
pay attention to true copy and e-signature
Selected response from:

Mehmet Yılmaz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The secured electronic signature is the true copy of the original.
Gulay Baran
5the same as the original of the electronically secured and signed (document)
educulus
4is a true copy of the original which was signed with a secure electronic signature
Raffi Jamgocyan
3It is true copy of the original with secure e-signature
Mehmet Yılmaz
5 -2Identical with its original bearing e-signature
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The secured electronic signature is the true copy of the original.


Explanation:
imho

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  altugk: secured yerine secure kullanılırsa daha da uygun olduğunu düşünüyorum.
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is a true copy of the original which was signed with a secure electronic signature


Explanation:
alternatively, without mentioning secure, "is a true copy of the original which was signed electronically"


    Reference: http://goo.gl/hyJPf7
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Identical with its original bearing e-signature


Explanation:
I use this one.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2013-11-05 23:47:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon son tarafına "safe e-signature" düzeltmesini yapın lütfen.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: There are English grammar problems with your proposed sentence. What does the possessive pronoun "its" refer to?
9 mins

disagree  Tim Drayton: This makes no sense to me.
8 hrs
  -> As with your way of approaching a definition provided!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the same as the original of the electronically secured and signed (document)


Explanation:
ya da
true copy of the original document, electronically secured and signed

educulus
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
It is true copy of the original with secure e-signature


Explanation:
pay attention to true copy and e-signature

Mehmet Yılmaz
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search