bedeli ödenecek ilaçlar

English translation: reimbursable drugs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase: bedeli ödenecek ilaçlar
English translation:reimbursable drugs
Entered by: Zeki Güler

17:31 Mar 24, 2014
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Turkish term or phrase: bedeli ödenecek ilaçlar
Tedavi maliyetlerinin hesaplanmasında kullanılan birim maliyetlerin saptanmasında ilaç fiyatları için Sağlık Bakanlığı Türkiye İlaç ve Tıbbi Cihaz Kurumu'nun yayınladığı ilaç fiyat listesi (Eylül 2013), geri ödeme kapsamında olan ilaçların kamu kurum iskontosu için Sosyal Güvenlik Kurumu tarafından yayınlanan Sağlık Uygulama Tebliği(SUT) eki Ek-4A bedeli ödenecek ilaçlar listesi, uyguluma ve tedavideki işlemler için SUT eki Ek-2B hizmet başı işlem puan listesi kullanılmıştır.
nesrinden
United Kingdom
reimbursable drugs
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Drugs to be reimbursed
mediko06
4reimbursable drugs
Zeki Güler
3medicines whose price will be paid
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medicines whose price will be paid


Explanation:
list of medicines whose price will be paid

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Drugs to be reimbursed


Explanation:
IMHO

mediko06
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tuncay Kurt: Katiliyorum. veya medical products to be reimbursed
55 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  onuralan
3 days 16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reimbursable drugs


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.pharmacy-forum.co.uk/have-drug-related-question/3...
Zeki Güler
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tim Drayton
8 hrs
  -> thanks

disagree  Salih YILDIRIM: Malesef soru yeterince yorumlamamış görünüyor, şu link'e bağlı EK-4A "Bedeli ödenecek ilaçlar listesine" bakınız (Annex-4A "List of Drugs To Be Paid" (by SSI).
2 days 19 hrs
  -> :))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search