hizmet başı işlem puanı

English translation: procedure points per service

17:31 Mar 24, 2014
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Turkish term or phrase: hizmet başı işlem puanı
Tedavi maliyetlerinin hesaplanmasında kullanılan birim maliyetlerin saptanmasında ilaç fiyatları için Sağlık Bakanlığı Türkiye İlaç ve Tıbbi Cihaz Kurumu'nun yayınladığı ilaç fiyat listesi (Eylül 2013), geri ödeme kapsamında olan ilaçların kamu kurum iskontosu için Sosyal Güvenlik Kurumu tarafından yayınlanan Sağlık Uygulama Tebliği(SUT) eki Ek-4A bedeli ödenecek ilaçlar listesi, uyguluma ve tedavideki işlemler için SUT eki Ek-2B hizmet başı işlem puan listesi kullanılmıştır.
nesrinden
United Kingdom
English translation:procedure points per service
Explanation:
I think 'procedure' is the best term in this context. This refers to various medical procedures, reimbursement for which will be made on the basis of the number of points allotted to them.
Selected response from:

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5transactions per service points (list)
Aziz Kural
3 +1procedure points per service
Tim Drayton
3transaction points per service
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transaction points per service


Explanation:
IMHO

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedure points per service


Explanation:
I think 'procedure' is the best term in this context. This refers to various medical procedures, reimbursement for which will be made on the basis of the number of points allotted to them.

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yusef
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transactions per service points (list)


Explanation:
Daha doğru olduğunu düşündüğüm bir suyntax..
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search