Madencilik Tekstil İnşaat Petrol Ürünleri Pazarlama Sanayi Ticaret Limited Şirketi

English translation: Mining, textile, construction, petroleum goods marketing industry commerce limited company

14:34 Mar 10, 2006
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Turkish term or phrase: Madencilik Tekstil İnşaat Petrol Ürünleri Pazarlama Sanayi Ticaret Limited Şirketi
Madencilik Tekstil İnşaat Petrol Ürünleri Pazarlama Sanayi Ticaret Limited Şirketi


Bu metnin karşılığı için yardımlarınızı rica ediyorum.Teşekkürler
cansudurmaz
English translation:Mining, textile, construction, petroleum goods marketing industry commerce limited company
Explanation:
Galiba bir şireketin isminin son parçası. Olduğu gibi doğrudan çevrilir bence.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2006-03-15 07:52:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Serdar_000'nin dediği gibi özel ismin olduğu için çevirmemek daha doğru olur.
Selected response from:

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Mining, textile, construction, petroleum goods marketing industry commerce limited company
Tim Drayton
5Mining Textile Construction Petroleum Products Marketing Industry Trade Limited Company
Salih1946


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Madencilik Tekstil İnşaat Petrol Ürünleri Pazarlama Sanayi Ticaret Limited Şirke
Mining, textile, construction, petroleum goods marketing industry commerce limited company


Explanation:
Galiba bir şireketin isminin son parçası. Olduğu gibi doğrudan çevrilir bence.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2006-03-15 07:52:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Serdar_000'nin dediği gibi özel ismin olduğu için çevirmemek daha doğru olur.

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hititler
20 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  serdar_000: Şirketin adı özel isimdir, çevrilmeden bırakılmalıdır.
2 hrs
  -> Fikrinize aynen katılıyorum

agree  Özden Arıkan
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Serkan Doğan
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

1003 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mining Textile Construction Petroleum Products Marketing Industry Trade Limited Company


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search