PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Pah çekme makinesi

English translation: splay machine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Pah çekme makinesi
English translation:splay machine
Entered by: deniz acunaz

13:31 Jul 5, 2006
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Turkish term or phrase: Pah çekme makinesi
Standart bir mermer ocağının makine-ekipmanları ve maliyetleri
deniz acunaz
Turkey
splay machine
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2splay machine
Serkan Doğan
5polisher
Salih1946
3Chamfering machine
H&G Ozcan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
splay machine


Explanation:
**

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: tesekkurler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde
16 mins
  -> sağol

agree  Nezih Doğu
8 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Chamfering machine


Explanation:
...

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

886 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
polisher


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search