sen benim icin cok ozel

English translation: you are very special to me

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:sen benim için cok özelsin
English translation:you are very special to me
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

20:34 Oct 19, 2004
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Music
Turkish term or phrase: sen benim icin cok ozel
part of song lyrics
mascha heemskerk
you are very special to me
Explanation:
you are very special to me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-19 20:36:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or you are very special for me

Selected response from:

gulser (X)
Grading comment
Thanks again guys. Great job.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6you are very special to me
gulser (X)
5You are so special to me
mukaanyes


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
you are very special to me


Explanation:
you are very special to me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-19 20:36:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or you are very special for me



gulser (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Thanks again guys. Great job.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vulcan27
1 hr
  -> tºk.

agree  Özden Arıkan: "to me" is better to me :-)
1 hr
  -> tºk.

agree  Serkan Doğan: özel-sin demiyor ki :)
8 hrs
  -> tsk.

agree  shenay kharatekin: yes
10 hrs
  -> tsk.

agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
10 hrs
  -> tsk.

agree  YASiN DEMiRKIRAN: - to me -
12 hrs
  -> tsk.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You are so special to me


Explanation:
You are so special to me

mukaanyes
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search