Eğitim/danışmanlık adımları

English translation: training/consulting steps

17:34 May 24, 2019
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Turkish term or phrase: Eğitim/danışmanlık adımları
Bu başlığın aldığında danışmanın neler yapması gerektiği anlatılmış. Nasıl en doğru şekilde çevirebilirim?
Pınar Atasoy
Turkey
English translation:training/consulting steps
Explanation:
Kurumsal dildeki "adım" kelimesi bize zaten İngilizcedeki "step"ten birebir çeviri ile gelmiş.

Google'da "training steps" ya da "consulting steps" şeklinde aratınca, elinizdeki metne benzediğini tahmin ettiğim bir çok örnek çıkıyor.
Selected response from:

Metin Demirel
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1training/consulting steps
Metin Demirel
5 -1Educational Counselling Context
Salih YILDIRIM
3 +1Training/consultancy actions
Baran Keki


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Training/consultancy actions


Explanation:
Çok emin olmamakla birlikte..
http://www.documenta.es/web/community-inma/forums/topic/turk...
"The project will provide the necessary financial support for researchers to complement the training and consultancy actions that will improve awareness, information, knowledge and specific skills..."

Baran Keki
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkut Yildiz
3 days 18 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Erkut Bey

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
training/consulting steps


Explanation:
Kurumsal dildeki "adım" kelimesi bize zaten İngilizcedeki "step"ten birebir çeviri ile gelmiş.

Google'da "training steps" ya da "consulting steps" şeklinde aratınca, elinizdeki metne benzediğini tahmin ettiğim bir çok örnek çıkıyor.

Metin Demirel
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omer faruk apak
2 days 12 hrs

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Educational Counselling Context


Explanation:
IMHO

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tim Drayton: 'Context' is 'bağlam'.
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search