ek satın alımlar paketi

English translation: additional purchases package

22:47 May 24, 2019
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Turkish term or phrase: ek satın alımlar paketi
Bu başlığı en doğru şekilde nasıl çevirebilirim? Teşekkürler
Pınar Atasoy
Turkey
English translation:additional purchases package
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Metin Demirel
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5additional procurement package
Gulin Ture
4 +1additional purchases package
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Metin Demirel
5 -1Supplement Package Purchases
Salih1946
3additional purchase pack
Baran Keki


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
additional purchase pack


Explanation:
En doğrusu bu mu bilmem ama "satın alımlar" yerine "purchase" kullanırdım yerinizde olsaydım

Baran Keki
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
additional purchases package


Explanation:
.

Metin Demirel
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omer faruk apak
2 days 12 hrs

3 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Supplement Package Purchases


Explanation:
IMHO

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tim Drayton: If you say 'package purchases' you mean that you are purchasing packages, but the meaning here is that this is a package involving purchases.
17 hrs
  -> Yes, I was in a hurry due to a time-compliance translation work.

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
additional procurement package


Explanation:
Satınalma için resmi olarak procurement karşılığı kullanılıyor.

Example sentence(s):
  • Procurement guidelines for tender preparation, evaluation and award of contract
  • CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT AS A PROCUREMENT METHOD

    Reference: http://www.fao.org/3/i1531e/i1531e04.pdf
Gulin Ture
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search