Kamu binaları bilgi formu

English translation: Public buildings information booklet

13:47 Oct 23, 2019
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Turkish term or phrase: Kamu binaları bilgi formu
Kamu binaları bilgi formunu en doğru olarak nasıl çevireblirim? Teşekkürler.
Pınar Atasoy
Turkey
English translation:Public buildings information booklet
Explanation:
eger kamu dan evler bahsedilmek isteniyorsa o zaman public housing information booklet


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-10-23 13:57:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tabi burada booklet yerine leaflet veya pamphlet veya brochure de kullanilabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2019-10-23 14:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Formun büyüklüğüne bağlı olarak hangi ifadeyi tercih etmek belli olabilir. Eğer bir kaç sayfalik bir bilgi formu ise leaflet veya pamphlet demek doğru olur.
Selected response from:

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Public buildings information booklet
AJ Ablooglu
3fact sheet of/on public buildings
Mehmet Yılmaz
3State buildings information form
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Public buildings information booklet


Explanation:
eger kamu dan evler bahsedilmek isteniyorsa o zaman public housing information booklet


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-10-23 13:57:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tabi burada booklet yerine leaflet veya pamphlet veya brochure de kullanilabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2019-10-23 14:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Formun büyüklüğüne bağlı olarak hangi ifadeyi tercih etmek belli olabilir. Eğer bir kaç sayfalik bir bilgi formu ise leaflet veya pamphlet demek doğru olur.

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
State buildings information form


Explanation:
Ben burada form ile üzerine bilgi girilen sayfa(lar) anliyorum. You give it to somebody, and he/she fills out the form using a pen.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 3

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fact sheet of/on public buildings


Explanation:
if l am not mistaken, it is true

Mehmet Yılmaz
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search