Temas Noktası

English translation: Point of Contact

10:58 Jul 14, 2005
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Turkish term or phrase: Temas Noktası
?????
JaneTravis
English translation:Point of Contact
Explanation:
Or "Contact Point"

But bear in mind that context may direct otherwise. The sentence in which it is used would be more helpful.

Selected response from:

Selçuk Budak
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Point of Contact
Selçuk Budak
3Contact Spot
barabus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Temas Noktası
Point of Contact


Explanation:
Or "Contact Point"

But bear in mind that context may direct otherwise. The sentence in which it is used would be more helpful.



Selçuk Budak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cagri Aras: agreed
13 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Nizamettin Yigit
23 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Mustafa Er (BSc MA): -
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Tim Drayton
2 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Özden Arıkan
4 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Serkan Doğan
5 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Faruk Atabeyli
1 day 7 hrs

agree  dewey
1 day 23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Temas Noktası
Contact Spot


Explanation:
Contact Spot

as an alternative...

barabus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search