düz hat şeması

English translation: straight line diagram

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:düz hat şeması
English translation:straight line diagram
Entered by: sonia soltani

19:44 Mar 31, 2011
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Turkish term or phrase: düz hat şeması
Bu bir telecommunication sozlezmesinde geciyor. tam olarak bu kadar diyor:

düz hat şeması iki ay icinde belli olacak.

tesekkurler.
sonia soltani
straight line diagram
Explanation:
http://ops.fhwa.dot.gov/publications/telecomm_handbook/chapt...
Selected response from:

Ceren Coşar
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5straight-line diagram
Salih YILDIRIM
4 +1straight line diagram
Ceren Coşar


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
straight line diagram


Explanation:
http://ops.fhwa.dot.gov/publications/telecomm_handbook/chapt...

Ceren Coşar
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
Notes to answerer
Asker: tessekkur ederim, kariba daha profesyonel bir cevirisi olmiyor yani bu bolumle ilgili?!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkan Dogan: Ben de "straight line schematic" diyecektim. Aynı kapı :)
5 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
straight-line diagram


Explanation:
Teknik tanım böyle yazılır biliyorum.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search