1 kere hatalı giriş yaptınız?

English translation: You have made 1 incorrect entry

06:50 Mar 19, 2014
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Hatalı giriş yaptınız
Turkish term or phrase: 1 kere hatalı giriş yaptınız?
You have entered incorrectly once time olur mu? Ya da You made 1 times mistaken entry.
amelie08
Turkey
English translation:You have made 1 incorrect entry
Explanation:
You have made 1 incorrect entry.
Selected response from:

Yakup Sahin
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3You have made 1 incorrect entry
Yakup Sahin
4 +11 unsuccessful login attempt
ozgurtackin
5You incorrectly logged in, once
Salih YILDIRIM
41 failed entry
Zeki Güler
3You made 1 invalid entry.
ATIL KAYHAN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
You have made 1 incorrect entry


Explanation:
You have made 1 incorrect entry.

Yakup Sahin
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aziz Kural: Agree
54 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Ümit Karahan
7 hrs

agree  prepstrander (X)
16 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You incorrectly logged in, once


Explanation:
IMO

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
You made 1 invalid entry.


Explanation:
Bence past tense kullanmak gerekir.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1 unsuccessful login attempt


Explanation:
bu durumda kullanılabilen bir kalıptır. tam kelime çevirisi "1 başarısız giriş denemesi".

"1 previous unsuccessful login attempt" de istenirse kullanılabilir ama hedef (target) ekrana sığmayabilir.

ozgurtackin
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Engin Gunduz: bağlam tam olarak belli değil ama galiba bu kastediliyor
6 days
  -> Teşekkürler Engin Bey.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1 failed entry


Explanation:
You have ifadesine bile gerek yok.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search