tamamen programlanabilir kumanda

English translation: fully programmable control

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:tamamen programlanabilir kumanda
English translation:fully programmable control
Entered by: Adil Sönmez (X)

09:48 Mar 26, 2005
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Turkish term or phrase: tamamen programlanabilir kumanda
tamamen programlanabilir kumanda
Guetta
France
fully programmable control
Explanation:
Mardin'e yaptığım bir çevirioen.
Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez (X)
Grading comment
Herkese Tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8fully programmable control
Adil Sönmez (X)
5fully programmable REMOTE control
gunverdi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
fully programmable control


Explanation:
Mardin'e yaptığım bir çevirioen.

Adil Sönmez (X)
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herkese Tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
3 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  Can Altinbay
5 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  Alp Berker
5 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  Balaban Cerit
12 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  smyrna
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  Özden Arıkan
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  gunverdi
2 days 1 hr
  -> Sağol

agree  Nizamettin Yigit
3 days 15 hrs
  -> Sağol

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fully programmable REMOTE control


Explanation:
Fully programmable remote control da olabilir.

gunverdi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search