akredite labaratuvari

English translation: accredited laboratory

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:akredite laboratuvar
English translation:accredited laboratory
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

11:40 Mar 28, 2005
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Turkish term or phrase: akredite labaratuvari
akredite labaratuvari
Guetta
France
accredited laboratory
Explanation:
Ticari terimler sozlugundeki karsiti bu isterseniz bir bakin. (sayfa352)
accreditation: A.B.D.(bir okul, yuksek okul veya universiteye teftisten sonra verilen) muadelet belgesi. Redhouse sayfa 7
Bunada bir bakin.
Selected response from:

Ayse Campbell
Grading comment
herkese tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3accreditation laboratory
gunverdi
5 +1accreditation
Adil Sönmez (X)
4 +1accredited laboratory
Ayse Campbell


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
accreditation laboratory


Explanation:
.

gunverdi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan: imla yanlışlı sorulmuşsa eğer; accredited laboratory olabilir
1 hr

agree  Emine Fougner
2 hrs

agree  smyrna
3 days 2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accredited laboratory


Explanation:
Ticari terimler sozlugundeki karsiti bu isterseniz bir bakin. (sayfa352)
accreditation: A.B.D.(bir okul, yuksek okul veya universiteye teftisten sonra verilen) muadelet belgesi. Redhouse sayfa 7
Bunada bir bakin.


Ayse Campbell
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
herkese tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan: akreditasyon yapılan bir laboratuar olamaz bildiğim kadarıyla, herhalde bu akredite edilmiş bir laboratuar olsa gerek
1 day 22 hrs
  -> tesekkur ederim

neutral  smyrna: "akredite labaratuvari" değil de "akredite labaratuvar" olması gerekmezmi sizce? Sözlükler bazen kafa karıştırabiliyor.Ben bu tanımdan "onaylanmış labaratuvar" anlıyorum
2 days 22 hrs
  -> akredite nin karsiligi olarak vermek istedim,bunun kesin karsiligi accredited olarak geciyor, laboratuar olarak dusunuldugu zaman hakli olabilirsiniz. Konuyu biraz daha detayli anlamakta yarar var tabii. Tesekkurler

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accreditation


Explanation:
accreditation => akreditasyon (resmi tanıma)

Tarafımdan Hazırlanmakta Olan Sözlük

accreditation => the act of granting credit or recognition (especially with respect to educational institution that maintains suitable standards) (Example: "A commission is responsible for the accreditation of medical schools")

http://public.onelook.com/cgi-bin/cgiwrap/bware/dofindp.cgi


YORUM:

Sorulan terim, “accredited loboratory” olmadığına ve “accrediation laboratory” olduğuna göre, diğer kuruluşları resmen tanıyan laboratuar anlamına gelir.


Adil Sönmez (X)
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smyrna: Bu tür bir labaratuvarın bizde olduğunu duymadım, ama yabancı literatürde , kurum ve kuruluşların hijyenik, ulaşım, v.s ire şartlara uyup uymadığını denetleyen bir tür kurum olduğunu biliyorum, açıklamalarınız makul
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Sağol




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search