İrsaliyeli Fatura

English translation: Invoice & Despatch Note

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:İrsaliyeli Fatura
English translation:Invoice & Despatch Note
Entered by: Taner Göde

17:08 May 27, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Turkish term or phrase: İrsaliyeli Fatura
Nasıl çeviriyoruz?
Karahan Sisman
Turkey
Invoice & Despatch Note
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=Invoice and Despatch No...

[PDF] Invoice/Despatch noteFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Invoice/Despatch note. Payment Due in AUGUST. 4000062I ... Invoice No. Any damage or shortage must be notified to the carriers & Bookpoint within 3 days of ...
www.hodderheadline.co.uk/InvoiceNote.pdf - Similar pages

So what is FSC and how do we go about getting certification?Provide correct documentation in the form of despatch notes and invoices so ... It is essential that the despatch note and invoice specify the following: ...
www.strategicsafety.co.uk/Information/SoYouWantFSC.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Invoice/Despatch Note printing - Dynamics User GroupThe Microsoft Dynamics Online User Community, formerly the Microsoft Business Solutions User Group (mbsonline.org) and the Navision Online User Group (NOLUG ...
dynamicsuser.net/forums/t/12460.aspx - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] 1. Introduction
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Turkey


Summary of answers provided
5 +1Invoice & Despatch Note
Taner Göde
5 +1bill of consignment
gulakbelen (X)
5Invopice with a waybill
Salih1946
4Consignment invoice
Mehmet Hascan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
İrsaliyeli fatura
Invoice & Despatch Note


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=Invoice and Despatch No...

[PDF] Invoice/Despatch noteFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Invoice/Despatch note. Payment Due in AUGUST. 4000062I ... Invoice No. Any damage or shortage must be notified to the carriers & Bookpoint within 3 days of ...
www.hodderheadline.co.uk/InvoiceNote.pdf - Similar pages

So what is FSC and how do we go about getting certification?Provide correct documentation in the form of despatch notes and invoices so ... It is essential that the despatch note and invoice specify the following: ...
www.strategicsafety.co.uk/Information/SoYouWantFSC.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Invoice/Despatch Note printing - Dynamics User GroupThe Microsoft Dynamics Online User Community, formerly the Microsoft Business Solutions User Group (mbsonline.org) and the Navision Online User Group (NOLUG ...
dynamicsuser.net/forums/t/12460.aspx - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] 1. Introduction

Taner Göde
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler..


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barisozyurt
12 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. Özyurt.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
İrsaliyeli fatura
bill of consignment


Explanation:
"bill of consignment" veya "consignment note" ben bu şekilde kullanıyorum.


gulakbelen (X)
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkür ederim..


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nancy Ozturk
3 days 8 hrs

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Consignment invoice


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english/transport_transportation_s...

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: sağolun..


203 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Invopice with a waybill


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler..





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search