şarabın kaynaması

English translation: Fermentation

22:06 Sep 4, 2012
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Turkish term or phrase: şarabın kaynaması
Şarap yapımında ''şarabın kaynaması'' terimi
eozge
Turkey
English translation:Fermentation
Explanation:
Imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2012-09-05 04:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Winemaking
Selected response from:

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Fermentation
Salih YILDIRIM
3mulling
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mulling


Explanation:
mulling: sarabin kaynamasi

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Fermentation


Explanation:
Imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2012-09-05 04:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Winemaking

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özgür Salman: "fermantasyona şarapçılıkta "şarabın kaynaması" da denir." http://www.webnaturel.com/index.asp?alt_cat_id=27&cat_id=1&a...
5 hrs

agree  Nihan Pekmen
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Ozer Sahin
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Mehmet Hascan
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search