ayaklı pres ütü

French translation: presse à repasser sur support

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:ayaklı pres ütü
French translation:presse à repasser sur support
Entered by: BÜLENT CEM ARK

15:04 Nov 17, 2008
Turkish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Turkish term or phrase: ayaklı pres ütü
keşif içinde ortak alan tefrişi başlığı altında geçen bir terim
BÜLENT CEM ARK
Turkey
presse à repasser sur support
Explanation:
Ancak "sur support" kısmından emin değilim.
Daha özel bir terim olabilir...
Selected response from:

dikran d (X)
Turkey
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3presse à repasser sur support
dikran d (X)
2Presse à repasser sur pied
Guetta


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presse à repasser sur support


Explanation:
Ancak "sur support" kısmından emin değilim.
Daha özel bir terim olabilir...

dikran d (X)
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ederim

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Presse à repasser sur pied


Explanation:
Hiç duymadim ayaklisini ama dense "sur pied " denilir gibi geliyor içimden.

Guetta
France
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search