Organize Sanayi Bölgesi

German translation: Organisiertes Industriegebiet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Organize Sanayi Bölgesi
German translation:Organisiertes Industriegebiet
Entered by: adosanis

15:27 Apr 11, 2005
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
Turkish term or phrase: Organize Sanayi Bölgesi
Organize Sanayi Bölgesi
adosanis
Organisiertes Industriegebiet
Explanation:
Organisiertes Industriegebiet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-11 15:37:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Organisierte Industriezone\" de kullanýlabilir
Selected response from:

Leyal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Organisiertes Industriegebiet
Leyal
4 +1Organisiertes Indüstrie Gelende
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
4moderner Industriestandort
turtrans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Organize Sanayi Bölgesi
Organisiertes Industriegebiet


Explanation:
Organisiertes Industriegebiet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-11 15:37:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Organisierte Industriezone\" de kullanýlabilir

Leyal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tontoon: başka bir kelime vardır belki ama ben bilmiyorum, dolayısıyla aynen katılıyorum Bugüne kadar hep böyle çevirdim ben de
6 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Organize Sanayi Bölgesi
Organisiertes Indüstrie Gelende


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  murat aygan: bu da uyar, dikkatsizlikten kaynaklanmistir: gelende> gelände
40 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organize Sanayi Bölgesi
moderner Industriestandort


Explanation:
Degisiklik olsun diye bir öneri...
Aslinda burada yeni ve reorganizeden geçmis kuruluslarin yerlesmesi icin öngörülmüs, uygun altyapiya sahip düzenli bir imar alani kastedilmiyor mu?
Yeni yaratilan Almanca karsiligin beyinde olusturdugu imaji daima ön planda tutmak gerekir sanırım.

turtrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search