İl Özel İdaresi

German translation: Provinzialverwaltung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:İl Özel İdaresi
German translation:Provinzialverwaltung
Entered by: adosanis

15:41 Apr 11, 2005
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Turkish term or phrase: İl Özel İdaresi
İl Özel İdaresi
adosanis
Provinzialverwaltung
Explanation:
veya "Provinzverwaltung"
Selected response from:

Leyal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Verwaltungsbehörde der Provinz
turtrans
4Provinzialverwaltung
Leyal


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ýl Özel Ýdaresi
Provinzialverwaltung


Explanation:
veya "Provinzverwaltung"

Leyal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ýl Özel Ýdaresi
Verwaltungsbehörde der Provinz


Explanation:
Provinzialverwaltungsbehörde de denilebilir. Ancak yukarida önerdigim kavram daha da akseptans bulmus gibi.
Özel idare hakkindaki yasa metnine asagidaki link'ten erisebilirsiniz.



    Reference: http://www.ankara-bel.gov.tr/mahalli/27.htm
turtrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search