divan heyeti

German translation: Versammlungsleitung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:divan heyeti
German translation:Versammlungsleitung
Entered by: adosanis

02:08 Apr 21, 2005
Turkish to German translations [PRO]
Management
Turkish term or phrase: divan heyeti
divan heyeti (bir ºirkette)
adosanis
Versammlungsleitung
Explanation:
Versammlungsleitung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 9 mins (2005-04-21 08:18:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.teb-e.de/Leere Seite 1.htm

www.halkevi-aschaffenburg.de/pageID_1268726.html
Selected response from:

Leyal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Wahlausschuss
tontoon
4Versammlungsleitung
Leyal
4(General)versammlungsrat
Eralp Tuna
3Rat der Abordnung
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rat der Abordnung


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(General)versammlungsrat


Explanation:
eðer genel kuruldaki divan heyetini kasdediyorsanýz...

Eralp Tuna
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Versammlungsleitung


Explanation:
Versammlungsleitung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 9 mins (2005-04-21 08:18:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.teb-e.de/Leere Seite 1.htm

www.halkevi-aschaffenburg.de/pageID_1268726.html

Leyal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wahlausschuss


Explanation:
benim kullandýðým bütün kaynaklarda böyle geçiyor. Metin hakkýnda biraz daha bilgimiz olsaydý daha rahat cevap verirdik. Fakat baþka bir karþýlýk d7a bulunmuyor hiçbir yerde zaten.

tontoon
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  murat aygan: bence de bu cevap daha uygun.. versammlungsleitung kelimesine aliskin olmadigimdandir belki..
31 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search