güvenilir

German translation: vertrauenswürdig, zuverlässig, (zu) vertrauen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:güvenilir
German translation:vertrauenswürdig, zuverlässig, (zu) vertrauen
Entered by: Leyal

13:48 Jan 3, 2003
Turkish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: güvenilir
Bayan Müller şirketimizde sigorta danışmanlığına ilişkin meslek eğitimini başarıyla tamamlamıştır. Kendisi böylece sigorta ile ilgili her türlü sorunuzda her zaman danışabileceğiniz, güvenilir ve profesyonel bir şekilde bilgi verebilecek bir elemanımızdır.
kbamert
(zu) vertrauen
Explanation:
als Verb hier...
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5verläßlich, vertrauenswürdig, zuverlässig
Kalyoncu
3(zu) vertrauen
Klaus Dorn (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(zu) vertrauen


Explanation:
als Verb hier...

Klaus Dorn (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

843 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
güvenilir
verläßlich, vertrauenswürdig, zuverlässig


Explanation:
Umarim ise yarar....

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 712




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search