mukavemet sağlanınca sıkma işlemini durdurun.

Russian translation: Затянув до упора, завинчивание следует прекратить.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Mukavemet sağlanınca sıkma işlemini durdurun.
Russian translation:Затянув до упора, завинчивание следует прекратить.
Entered by: Olga Demiryurek

09:25 Apr 4, 2005
Turkish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / 4
Turkish term or phrase: mukavemet sağlanınca sıkma işlemini durdurun.
mukavemet sağlanınca sıkma işlemini durdurun.
Memoli (X)
Ниже
Explanation:
Затянув до упора, завинчивание следует прекратить.
Selected response from:

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Grading comment
tnks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ниже
Olga Demiryurek
4После достижения отпоры, прекратите затяжку
Ferudun Yilmaz


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mukavemet sağlanınca sıkma işlemini durdurun.
Ниже


Explanation:
Затянув до упора, завинчивание следует прекратить.

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tnks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Phobos2000
1936 days

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mukavemet sağlanınca sıkma işlemini durdurun.
После достижения отпоры, прекратите затяжку


Explanation:
После достижения отпоры, прекратите затяжку

Ferudun Yilmaz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Olga Demiryurek: Îòïîğû??
2 days 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search