KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Accounting

menkul kıymetler ihraç farkı

English translation: tangible assets export difference


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:menkul kıymetler ihraç farkı
English translation:tangible assets export difference
Entered by: b_gai

19:51 Jun 8, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Turkish term or phrase: menkul kıymetler ihraç farkı
şirket bilançosunda geçen bir terim

teşekkür ederim
xxxbestof1453
tangible assets export difference
Explanation:
buradaki export sözcüğünden emin olmasam da bunu öneriyorum. kolay gelsin
Selected response from:

b_gai
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tangible assets export differenceb_gai
5Value Differences of Securities Issued
Salih1946
5stock par value differenceerhan ucgun
4premium reserves of marketable securitiesUmit Altug
3Securities syndication feedunya
3securities export differenceshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tangible assets export difference


Explanation:
buradaki export sözcüğünden emin olmasam da bunu öneriyorum. kolay gelsin

b_gai
Turkey
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
13 mins

neutral  Umit Altug: tangible assets: maddi varlıklar (bina, arazi, taşıtlar, birikmiş amortismanlar, vb) bilanço aktifinde yer alır, bu ise pasife ait bir kalem
15 hrs

agree  xxxAVRASYA
1 day9 hrs

agree  senin
653 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Securities syndication fee


Explanation:
Menkul Kiymetleri piyasaya surmek icin yapilan masraf.

dunya
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  shenay kharatekin: securities exportdifference
1 hr

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
premium reserves of marketable securities


Explanation:
Menkul kıymetler ihraç farkı nominal değerlerinin altında ihraç edilen menkul kıymetlerin satış fiyatı ile nominal değeri arasındaki farktır. Bilanço pasifinde hem uzun vadeli hem de kısa vadeli yabancı kaynaklarda, mali borçlar alt başlığı altında bulunur. NOmnal değer altında satış durumunda hesap borçlandırıldığı için reserves gibi işlem görür.

Ayrıca, buradaki ihraç export değil "issue" demektir. Bilançods çıkarılan menkul kıymetler de "marketable securities issued" olarak geçer. Bu kalemlere şirketin sermaye hisseleri dahil olmadığından "marketable" terimi kullanılır.

Umit Altug
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stock par value difference


Explanation:
hisse ssnetlerinin ihraç (issue) anındaki nominal bedeli ile cari dönemdeki fiili değeri arasındaki fark


erhan ucgun
PRO pts in category: 18

34 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
securities export difference


Explanation:
export difference of securities de olabilir


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2351 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Value Differences of Securities Issued


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4