KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Accounting

ödenmemiş sermaye

English translation: Unpaid Capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:ödenmemiş sermaye
English translation:Unpaid Capital
Entered by: Omer Esener

20:03 Jun 8, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Turkish term or phrase: ödenmemiş sermaye
şirket bilançosunda geçen bir terim

teşekkür ederim
xxxbestof1453
Unpaid Capital
Explanation:
Eger sermaye taahhut de edilmemis ise o zaman "Unsubscribed Capital" da kullanilabilir.
Selected response from:

Omer Esener
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Unpaid CapitalOmer Esener
4 +3outstanding capitalsevinc altincekic
4trading capital
murat karahan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
outstanding capital


Explanation:
ya da unpaid capital


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
sevinc altincekic
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr

agree  Ali Osman TEZCAN
8 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
19 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Unpaid Capital


Explanation:
Eger sermaye taahhut de edilmemis ise o zaman "Unsubscribed Capital" da kullanilabilir.

Omer Esener
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
16 mins

agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr

agree  shenay kharatekin: unpaid capital
2 hrs

agree  Umit Altug: exactly
3 hrs

agree  xxxAVRASYA
1 day10 hrs

agree  erhan ucgun: capital unpaid şeklinde daha dogru olur gibi
1 day10 hrs

agree  senin
653 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trading capital


Explanation:
Bu da karşılıklardan biri.


    Reference: http://www.tradeportal.com/account_requirements.asp
murat karahan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish