KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Accounting

cari hesap mutabakatı

English translation: current account reconciliation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:cari hesap mutabakatı
English translation:current account reconciliation
Entered by: Nuri Razi

09:11 Nov 7, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Turkish term or phrase: cari hesap mutabakatı
cari hesap mutabakatı
Alcasaar
current account reconciliation
Explanation:
"reconciliation account" zaten mutabakat hesabı demek.
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=account reconciliati...
bu linkte her şey bariz
Konsolidasyon ise birleştirme anlamı veriyor.

Reconciliation: Mutabakat yapma / Teyitleşme ...
www.tmsk.org.tr/terimler_051031.doc

ayrıca current account reconciliation kelimesi çok yaygın kullanılıyor.
referans: http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="current account rec...

cari hesap zaten current account
http://www.google.com.tr/search?q="account reconciliation" m...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-07 10:40:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reconciliation account, mutabakat hesabı, İDS. reconciliation account, muvazene hesabı, İDS. reconciliation of cash, kasayı tutturma, İDS ...
www.zargan.com/sozluk.asp?Sozcuk=reconciliation -
Selected response from:

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6current account reconciliation
Nuri Razi
5checking account aggreementxxxgulakbelen
5current account consolidation
Serkan Doğan
5current account agreement
Bulent Taylan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
current account agreement


Explanation:
-

Bulent Taylan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
current account consolidation


Explanation:
muhasebe evraklarında bu şekilde geçer

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
current account reconciliation


Explanation:
"reconciliation account" zaten mutabakat hesabı demek.
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=account reconciliati...
bu linkte her şey bariz
Konsolidasyon ise birleştirme anlamı veriyor.

Reconciliation: Mutabakat yapma / Teyitleşme ...
www.tmsk.org.tr/terimler_051031.doc

ayrıca current account reconciliation kelimesi çok yaygın kullanılıyor.
referans: http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="current account rec...

cari hesap zaten current account
http://www.google.com.tr/search?q="account reconciliation" m...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-07 10:40:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reconciliation account, mutabakat hesabı, İDS. reconciliation account, muvazene hesabı, İDS. reconciliation of cash, kasayı tutturma, İDS ...
www.zargan.com/sozluk.asp?Sozcuk=reconciliation -

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tim Drayton
4 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  TurkishEnglish.com Inc.: Budur işte. www.turkishenglish.com
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Cagdas Karatas
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  ozan karakış
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Mehmet Hascan
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  chevirmen
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
checking account aggreement


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=checking+account+agg...
xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish